webcollect-email-logo
fb_icon_325x325
Twitter_logo_blue
logo-10
BuiltWithNOF
club logo

MUDEFORD SAILING CLUB
Dinghy sailing and racing in Christchurch Harbour

A unique friendly club that brings together sociable and competitive sailing in a safe harbour location

club logo

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017 (one series to go)

 

THREE LAP FLEET

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Sailor

Crewed

Spring

Summer

Autumn

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1=

Andy Williams

Laser

3

1

 

4

1=

John Challener

Laser

1

3

 

4

3

Roy O'Callaghan

Laser

2

11

 

13

4

Joe & Colin Powell

Crewed

11

4

 

15

5

Chris Rowland

Radial

8

8

 

16

6

Alan & Elaine Dalziel

Crewed

12

5

 

17

7

William Lack

Laser

13

6

 

19

8

Jane Challener

Laser

5

17

 

22

9

Rowena Hope

Radial

22

2

 

24

10=

Kelvin Witt

Radial

7

20

 

27

10=

Tim Reid

Laser

6

21

 

27

12

John Duffell

Radial

15

13

 

28

13

Dave Holloway

Laser

20

10

 

30

14

Tim Calvert

Radial

19

12

 

31

15

Mike Moore

Aero 7

9

25

 

34

16

Martin Hiscock

4.7

16

16

 

36.7

17

Alan Dalziel

Laser

10

28

 

38

18

David Spencer

Laser

4

34

 

38

19

Mike Roach

Wanderer 1S0

34

7

 

41

20

Martin Hiscock

Laser

34

9

 

43

21

Rob Spencer

Laser

14

34

 

48

22

Rob & Tom Will

Comet Trio

34

15

 

49

23

Tom Reid

Laser

17

34

 

51

24=

Kerry Carmody

Radial

34

18

 

52

24=

Ben & Tim Reid

Crewed

18

34

 

52

26

Christine Jackson

Radial

34

19

 

53

27

Clive Sampson

Radial

21

34

 

55

28

John Challener

Radial

34

22

 

56

29=

Dave Miles

Laser

34

23

 

57

29=

Tom Reid & Tom Wood

Crewed

23

34

 

57

31

Tom Will

Laser

34

24

 

58

32

Mark Collins

Radial

34

26

 

60

33

Jane Challener

4.7

34

27

 

61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNE =

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TWO LAP FLEET

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1=

Paul & Helen Dominey

Torch

3

1

 

4

1=

Karen Thompson & Steve Hards

Hartley

1

3

 

4

2

Roy Smith

Cormorant

2

5

 

7

3

Sue & Alec Batten

Urchin

12

2

 

14

4=

Peter Nicholson & Mike Stagg

Urchin

12

4

 

16

4=

Paul Snell

Topper

4

12

 

16

6

Simon & Imogen Muncer

Enterprise

12

6

 

18

7

Jasmine Carmody

RS Terror!

12

7

 

19

8

Charlie & Lawrence Talks

Tern

12

8

 

20

9

Mark Gardener

Hartley 1S0

12

9

 

21

10

Jon & Dylan Roach

RS Feva

12

10

 

22

11

Ted Marchant & Dave Jones

Comet Duo

12

11

 

23

[Home] [Join & Renew] [Directions and map] [Club Rules] [Open Day] [Learning to Sail] [Club boats] [Discounts] [Racing pages] [Race Officers] [Social] [John & Helen] [Open Regattas] [Opi Regatta] [Mudeford Week] [Results] [Championships] [Frostbite] [Icebreaker] [Spring] [Evening] [River] [Saga] [Summer] [Autumn] [Early Bird] [For Sale] [A short history]