fb_icon_325x325
Twitter_logo_blue
logo-10
BuiltWithNOF
club logo

MUDEFORD SAILING CLUB
Dinghy sailing and racing in Christchurch Harbour

A unique friendly club that brings together sociable and competitive sailing in a safe harbour location

club logo

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

 

THREE LAP FLEET

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Sailor

Crewed

Spring

Summer

Autumn

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

John Challener

 

10

1

1

12

2

Jane Challener

 

6

3

8

17

3

Joe & Colin Powell

crewed

3

17

3

23

4

Rowena Hope

 

5

7

16

28

5

Tim Calvert

 

9

12

11

32

6

Roy O'Callaghan

 

14

9

9

32

7

Kelvin Witt

 

17

5

10

32

8

William Lack

 

1

2

31

34

9

Andy Williams

 

15

14

7

36

10

Alan & Elaine Dalziel

crewed

2

4

31

37

11

Dave Holloway

 

11

15

12

38

12

Mike Moore

 

4

6

31

41

13

Chris Rowland

 

16

19

6

41

14

Kate Jardine

 

7

18

17

42

15

Alan Dalziel

 

31

10

4

45

16

Geoff Harwood

 

31

11

5

47

17

Nick Wilcox

 

8

13

31

52

18

Martin Hiscock

 

31

8

14

53

19

Tim & Ben Reid

 

12

20

31

63

20

Richard & Jamie/Charli Batten

crewed

31

31

2

64

21

Dave Spencer

 

31

16

20

67

22

Tim Reid

 

31

24

13

68

23

Kristy Powell

 

13

31

31

75

24

Tom Reid

 

31

31

15

77

25

John Duffell & Chris Blake

crewed

31

31

18

80

26

Mark Collins

 

31

31

19

81

27

Jerome & Sean Quirk

crewed

31

21

31

83

28

Kerry Carmody

 

31

22

31

84

29

Dan Konn

 

31

23

31

85

30

Jon & Dylan Roach

crewed

31

25

31

87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNE =

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TWO LAP FLEET

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Roy Smith

 

1

1

2

4

2

Paul & Helen Dominey

crewed

2

9

4

15

3

Peter N & Het/Val/Mike Stagg

crewed

14

2

1

17

4

Cherry Giles

 

3

3

14

20

5

Karen Thompson & Steve Hards

crewed

14

4

3

21

6

Matthew Arnold & Alec Batten

crewed

14

14

5

33

7

William Lack & Greg Davies*

crewed

14

5

14

33

8

David Leaworthy & Peter Nich

crewed

14

14

6

34

9

Mike Goodman

 

14

6

14

34

10

Ted  Marchant & D Leaworthy

crewed

14

14

7

35

11

Josh Carmody

 

14

7

14

35

12

Daniel Herbert

junior

14

8

14

36

13

Mike Quirk

youth

14

10

14

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNE =

14

 

 

 

 

[Home] [Join & Renew] [Directions and map] [Club Rules] [Open Day] [Learning to Sail] [Club boats] [Racing pages] [Race Officers] [Social] [Open Regattas] [Mudeford Week] [Results] [Championships] [Frostbite] [Icebreaker] [Spring] [Evening] [River] [Saga] [Summer] [Autumn] [For Sale] [A short history]