club logo

MUDEFORD SAILING CLUB
Dinghy sailing and racing in Christchurch Harbour

A unique friendly club that brings together sociable and competitive sailing in a safe harbour location

club logo

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018

 

THREE LAP FLEET

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Sailor

Boat

Spring

Summer

Autumn

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Joe & Colin Powell

RS Vision

3

5

1

9

2

Dave Holloway

Laser

9

1

10

20

3

Alan Dalziel

Laser

5

2

15

22

4

Andy Williams

Laser

4

6

16

26

5

Dave Spencer

Laser

10

3

18

31

6

Chris Rowland

Radial

7

10

14

31

7

Roy O'Callaghan

Laser

6

16

12

34

8

William Lack

Laser

1

32

2

35

9

Andy Williams

Aero 7

32

7

5

44

10

Martin Hiscock

Laser

32

11

3

46

11

Mike & Wendy Roach

Wanderer

32

4

11

47

12

Peter Reid

Laser

12

18

17

47

13

John Duffell

Laser

32

9

8

49

14

Tim Reid

Laser

32

15

4

51

15

Jane Challener

Radial

13

8

32

53

16

John Challener

Laser

2

32

32

66

17

John Challener

Radial

32

32

6

70

18

Roy Smith

Comet Duo

32

32

7

71

19

Mike Roach

Laser

8

32

32

72

20

Alan Dalziel

Radial

32

32

9

73

21

Tim Calvert

Laser

11

32

32

75

22

Mark Collins

Radial

32

12

32

76

23

Clive Sampson

4.7

32

13

32

77

24

James Spencer

Laser

32

32

13

77

25

Rowena Hope

Radial

32

14

32

78

26

Richard Batten and crew

Comet Trio 3SC

14

32

32

78

27

Josh Carmody

4.7

32

17

32

81

28

Rob & Rachel Will

Trio

32

19

32

83

29

Joe Reid

4.7

32

32

19

83

30

Peter Reid

Radial

32

32

20

84

31

Joe Reid

Radial

32

32

21

85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNE =

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TWO LAP FLEET

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Karen Etheridge & Steve Hards

Hartley 2S0

1

1

1

3

2

Paul & Helen Dominey

Torch

3

2

3

8

3

Sue & Alec Batten

Urchin

7

3

4

14

4

Simon & Eleanor Muncer

Enterprise

14

4

2

20

5

Roy Smith

Comet Duo

2

5

14

21

6

Mike and Wendy Roach

Wanderer

4

14

14

32

7

Paul Snell

Challenger

14

14

5

33

8

Alan & Elaine Dalziel

Hartley 12/2

14

14

6

34

9

Richard & Charli Batten

Hartley 2S0

14

6

14

34

10

Louise Booth

Topper

6

14

14

34

11

Alan & Elaine Dalziel

Hartley 2S0

14

7

14

35

12

Nick & Billy Wilcox

RS Feva XL

14

8

14

36

13

Rob & Rachel Will

Hartley 2S0

14

9

14

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNE =

14

 

 

 

 

[Home] [Join & Renew] [Directions and map] [Club Rules] [Discounts] [A short history] [Learning to Sail] [Club boats] [Social] [Racing] [Race Officers] [Open Regattas] [HIC Results] [HIC 1&2] [IC 3&4] [Mudeford Week] [Results] [Championships] [Frostbite] [Icebreaker] [Spring] [Evening] [Saga] [Summer] [Autumn] [Early Bird] [Longman] [For Sale]