webcollect-email-logo
fb_icon_325x325
Twitter_logo_blue
logo-10
BuiltWithNOF
club logo

MUDEFORD SAILING CLUB
Dinghy sailing and racing in Christchurch Harbour

A unique friendly club that brings together sociable and competitive sailing in a safe harbour location

club logo

EVENING SERIES 2017  RESULTS

Place

Sailor

Boat

 

Race

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6/4

4/5

21/5

21/5

20/6

4/7

18/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Discards

 

 

Series

 

 

Discards

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

2

 

3

 

4

 

1

2

3

4

 

Sails

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

John Challener

Laser

 

2

3

1

1

21

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

21

 

 

 

8

5

2

Dave Holloway

Laser

 

21

10

2

21

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

57

21

 

 

 

36

4

3

Alan Dalziel

Laser

 

4

5

21

21

2

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

57

21

 

 

 

36

4

4

Roy O'Callaghan

Laser

 

3

4

21

21

8

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

21

 

 

 

39

3

5

Mike & Wendy Roach

Wanderer 2S0

2 lap

5

8

21

21

5

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

65

21

 

 

 

44

4

6

Paul & Helen Dominey

Torch

2 lap

21

21

7

5

4

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

21

 

 

 

45

4

7

Rowena Hope

Radial

 

21

21

4

4

21

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

21

 

 

 

56

3

8

Tim Reid

Laser

 

1

1

21

21

21

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

86

21

 

 

 

65

2

9

William Lack

Laser

 

21

21

3

2

21

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

89

21

 

 

 

68

2

10

Jane Challener

Radial

 

21

21

6

3

21

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

93

21

 

 

 

72

2

11

Roy Smith

Cormorant

2 lap

21

21

8

6

21

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

98

21

 

 

 

77

2

12

Joe & Colin & Wendy Powell

RS Vision 2S0

 

21

21

5

21

21

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

99

21

 

 

 

78

2

13

Martin Hiscock

Radial

 

21

7

21

21

21

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

100

21

 

 

 

79

2

14

Alec & Sue Batten

Urchin

2 lap

21

21

21

21

8

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

103

21

 

 

 

82

1

15

Tom Reid

Laser

 

21

2

21

21

21

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

107

21

 

 

 

86

1

16

Ted Marchant & Dave Jones

Comet Duo

2 lap

21

21

21

21

3

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

108

21

 

 

 

87

1

17

John Duffell

Laser

 

6

22

21

21

21

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

112

22

 

 

 

90

1

18

Tim Calvert

Radial

 

21

6

21

21

21

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

111

21

 

 

 

90

1

19

Peter Nicholson & Mike Stagg

Urchin

2 lap

21

21

21

21

21

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

112

21

 

 

 

91

1

20

Andy Williams

Aero 9

 

21

21

21

21

8

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

113

21

 

 

 

92

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNS = Series + 1 =

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

 

Average points (best 4 races)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chris Rowland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dave Miles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[Home] [Join & Renew] [Directions and map] [Club Rules] [Open Day] [Learning to Sail] [Club boats] [Discounts] [Racing pages] [Race Officers] [Social] [Open Regattas] [Tera pics] [Mudeford Week] [Results] [Championships] [Frostbite] [Icebreaker] [Spring] [Evening] [River] [Saga] [Summer] [11 Jun 17] [Autumn] [For Sale] [A short history]