club logo

MUDEFORD SAILING CLUB
Dinghy sailing and racing in Christchurch Harbour

A unique friendly club that brings together sociable and competitive sailing in a safe harbour location

club logo

[Home] [Join & Renew] [Directions and map] [Club Rules] [Safety Policy] [Data Protection] [Discounts] [A short history] [Learning to Sail] [Club boats] [Dinghy storage] [Social] [Racing] [Race Officers] [Open Regattas] [Inter Club] [IC Results] [IC Clubs] [IC Overall] [Mudeford Week] [MW Photos] [Results] [For Sale]

HARBOUR INTER-CLUB SERIES 2021

RESULTS FOR RACES 1 & 2, 19 September

RACE 1 19 September

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Position

Sailor

Club

Boat

Sail No

PN

Laps

Time

 

Corr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Min

Sec

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Tim Reid

Mudeford

Laser

184297

1100

3

42

21

2310

2

Stephen Waite

Highcliffe

Solo

5291

1142

3

44

34

2342

3

John Challener

Mudeford

Laser

93

1100

3

43

18

2362

4

Dave Holloway

Highcliffe

Laser

182485

1100

3

43

24

2367

5

Ray New

Christchurch

Finn

80

1049

3

41

49

2392

6

Andy Denison

Christchurch

Finn

20

1049

3

42

7

2409

7

Peter Brodie

Highcliffe

Laser

1540

1100

3

44

15

2414

8

Richard Phillips

Christchurch

Finn

42

1049

3

42

26

2427

9

William Lack

Mudeford

Laser

474

1100

3

44

52

2447

10

Peter Reid

Mudeford

Laser

212147

1100

3

45

0

2455

11

Lilly Pearson

Christchurch

4.7

169087

1208

3

50

39

2516

12

Alan Dalziel

Highcliffe

Laser

8

1100

3

46

30

2536

13

Ian & Mel Bray

Christchurch

Graduate

2897

1132

3

47

57

2542

14

Karen Stratford & Emma Culley

Hengistbury

Hartley 12

1175

1300

3

56

1

2585

15

Francesca New

Christchurch

4.7

180367

1208

3

52

59

2632

16

Simon Muncer

Mudeford

Miracle

3723

1194

3

52

41

2647

17

Sam Acton

Christchurch

Radial

3658

1147

3

50

40

2650

18

Amelia Dendle

Christchurch

4.7

186027

1208

3

53

30

2657

19

David Holter

Highcliffe

Comet Duo

142

1178

3

52

26

2671

20

Paul Anderson

Highcliffe

Laser

200428

1100

3

49

1

2674

21

Mike Street

Hengistbury

Hartley 12

1177

1350

2

40

8

2676

22

Diana Parker

Hengistbury

Hartley 13

1172

1350

2

40

15

2683

23

David Horn

Highcliffe

4.7

155841

1208

3

54

7

2688

24

Mike Roberts

Christchurch

Laser

134624

1100

3

49

36

2705

25

Louise Booth

Highcliffe

Topper

40946

1365

2

41

5

2709

26

Stuart Percival

Christchurch

Scow

99

1458

2

43

57

2713

27

Robert Unitellible

Highcliffe

Laser

43946

1100

3

51

18

2798

28

Rowena Hope

Mudeford

Gull

2733

1363

2

43

51

2895

29

Julian Browett

Christchurch

Radial

173535

1147

3

56

52

2975

30

Alex King

Highcliffe

Zest

3

1330

2

47

2

3183

31

Wendy Nelmes

Highcliffe

Pico

 

1330

2

48

10

3259

34

Steve Chapman & Hamish Gracie

Hengistbury

Wayfarer

9830

1102

 

DSQ

 

5000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 2 19 September

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Position

Sailor

Club

Boat

Sail No

PN

Laps

Time

 

Corr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Min

Sec

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Ray New

Christchurch

Finn

80

1049

3

36

28

2086

2

Tim Reid

Mudeford

Laser

184297

1100

3

38

50

2118

2

Stephen Waite

Highcliffe

Solo

5291

1142

3

40

19

2118

4

John Challener

Mudeford

Laser

93

1100

3

39

0

2127

5

Richard Phillips

Christchurch

Finn

42

1049

3

37

21

2136

6

William Lack

Mudeford

Laser

474

1100

3

39

42

2165

7

Dave Holloway

Highcliffe

Laser

182485

1100

3

40

3

2185

8

Alan Dalziel

Highcliffe

Laser

8

1100

3

40

16

2196

9

Peter Brodie

Highcliffe

Laser

1540

1100

3

40

24

2204

10

Andy Denison

Christchurch

Finn

20

1049

3

38

43

2214

11

Peter Reid

Mudeford

Laser

212147

1100

3

40

53

2230

12

Ian & Mel Bray

Christchurch

Graduate

2897

1132

3

42

24

2247

13

Stuart Percival

Christchurch

Scow

99

1458

2

36

40

2263

14

Diana Parker

Hengistbury

Hartley 12

1172

1350

2

35

37

2374

15

Paul Anderson

Highcliffe

Laser

200428

1100

3

43

59

2399

16

Karen Stratford & Emma Culley

Hengistbury

Hartley 12

1175

1300

3

52

21

2416

17

Louise Booth

Highcliffe

Topper

40946

1365

2

37

19

2460

18

Wendy Nelmes

Highcliffe

Pico

 

1330

2

37

27

2534

19

Mike Roberts

Christchurch

Laser

134624

1100

3

46

44

2549

20

Lilly Pearson

Christchurch

4.7

169087

1208

3

51

32

2560

21

Amelia Dendle

Christchurch

4.7

186027

1208

3

52

30

2608

22

David Holter

Highcliffe

Comet Duo

142

1178

3

51

34

2626

23

David Horn

Highcliffe

4.7

155841

1208

2

35

40

2657

24

Mike Street

Hengistbury

Hartley 12

1177

1350

2

40

3

2670

25

Sam Acton

Christchurch

Radial

3658

1147

3

51

23

2688

26

Robert Unitellible

Highcliffe

Laser

43946

1100

3

49

31

2701

27

Simon Muncer

Mudeford

Miracle

3723

1194

3

54

6

2719

27

Rowena Hope

Mudeford

Gull

2733

1363

2

41

11

2719

29

Francesca New

Christchurch

4.7

180367

1208

3

55

28

2755

30

Julian Browett

Christchurch

Radial

173535

1147

3

55

10

2886

31

Steve Chapman & Hamish Gracie

Hengistbury

Wayfarer

9830

1102

2

37

30

3063

32

Alex King

Highcliffe

Zest

3

1330

2

46

28

3144

[Home] [Join & Renew] [Directions and map] [Club Rules] [Safety Policy] [Data Protection] [Discounts] [A short history] [Learning to Sail] [Club boats] [Dinghy storage] [Social] [Racing] [Race Officers] [Open Regattas] [Inter Club] [IC Results] [IC Clubs] [IC Overall] [Mudeford Week] [MW Photos] [Results] [For Sale]