webcollect-email-logo
fb_icon_325x325
Twitter_logo_blue
logo-10
BuiltWithNOF
club logo

MUDEFORD SAILING CLUB
Dinghy sailing and racing in Christchurch Harbour

A unique friendly club that brings together sociable and competitive sailing in a safe harbour location

club logo

OPTIMIST REGATTA FLEET REGIONAL SERIES

Start videos race 1 https://vimeo.com/226632557

  race 2 https://vimeo.com/226633183

Photos from the event here

PLACE

SAILOR

CLUB

AGE

SAIL

RACE

 

 

 

TOTAL

DISC

FINAL

 

 

 

 

 

1

2

3

4

 

 

 

1

Lila Edwards

Parkstone

8

6350

3

7

2

1

13

7

6

2

Tabitha Davies

R Lymington

9

6272

1

2

5

25

33

25

8

3

Johnny Sargent

Emsworth

9

6446

2

9

6

4

21

9

12

4

Sebastian Schonrocks

Parkstone

8

5387

5

1

9

13

28

13

15

5

Sabine Potter

Warsash

10

6145

4

11

7

5

27

11

16

6

Gwen Sargent

Emsworth

11

6444

6

4

12

6

28

12

16

7

Joseph Jones

Burghfield

8

6327

19

13

1

3

36

19

17

8

Noa Moskovitch

Papercourt

11

5758

7

8

3

9

27

9

18

9

Tom Hakes

Parkstone

 

6311

9

3

15

8

35

15

20

10

Matthew Mason

Papercourt

9

5752

13

5

8

7

33

13

20

11

Flynn Atkins

Christchurch

13

5040

14

6

16

2

38

16

22

12

Ryan Davies

Warsash

12

4856

17

14

4

15

50

17

33

13

Imogen Jones

Burghfield

10

6115

10

17

14

12

53

17

36

14

Mads Fry

Christchurch

12

5472

16

12

20

10

58

20

38

15

Angus McEwen

Papercourt

10

3199

8

21

17

18

64

21

43

16

Anne Fredborg

Papercourt

13

4823

18

24

11

14

67

24

43

17

Oliver McCormick

Parkstone

9

6042

30

10

19

16

75

30

45

18

Hazel Jones

Dell Quay

11

6179

12

18

18

26

74

26

48

19

Polly Mason

Papercourt

11

5811

23

25

10

19

77

25

52

20

Archie Bourne

Burghfield

11

5411

38

22

13

17

90

38

52

20

Oscar Pitman

Emsworth

 

6038

15

19

21

34

89

34

55

21

Will Webster

Parkstone

9

6129

20

16

27

21

84

27

57

22

Francesca New

Christchurch

10

4736

27

15

22

24

88

27

61

23

Lucy Pitman

Emsworth

 

6074

21

20

33

22

96

33

63

24

Eliana Edwards

Parkstone

6

6084

26

23

23

27

99

27

72

25

Ella Jones

Dell Quay

9

5224

25

27

24

29

105

29

76

26

Henry Camm

Warsash

9

6463

11

33

35

34

113

35

78

27

Henry Checksfield

Burghfield

12

5015

32

36

26

20

114

36

78

27

Hattie Asquith

Spinnaker

10

5223

36

32

38

11

117

38

79

28

Arthur Greaves

Papercourt

9

4820

22

29

31

38

120

38

82

28

Sebastian Davies

Warsash

10

5164

29

30

30

23

112

30

82

29

Luke Nash

Burghfield

12

5315

24

28

32

38

122

38

84

29

Finn Garner

Christchurch

?

5976

33

31

25

28

117

33

84

30

William Bourne

Burghfield

 

2637

34

26

29

34

123

34

89

31

Jasmine McQuillin

Spinnaker

9

6426

28

36

34

30

128

36

92

32

Madeline Greaves

Papercourt

11

4007

31

38

28

38

135

38

97

33

Sienna Mordaunt

R Lymington

7

4767

35

38

37

38

148

38

110

34

William McEwen

Papercourt

8

2168

37

38

36

38

149

38

111

[Home] [Join & Renew] [Directions and map] [Club Rules] [Open Day] [Learning to Sail] [Club boats] [Discounts] [Racing pages] [Race Officers] [Social] [Open Regattas] [Opi Regatta] [Mudeford Week] [Results] [For Sale] [A short history]