webcollect-email-logo
fb_icon_325x325
Twitter_logo_blue
logo-10
BuiltWithNOF
club logo

MUDEFORD SAILING CLUB
Dinghy sailing and racing in Christchurch Harbour

A unique friendly club that brings together sociable and competitive sailing in a safe harbour location

club logo

SAGA MIDWEEK SERIES 2017  RESULTS

DSCF0015

SPRING

Place

Sailor

Boat

 

Races

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total

Discards

Series

Sails

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

 

1

2

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Rowena Hope

Radial

 

1

2

8

8

1

1

3

2

26

8

8

10

6

2

Paul & Helen Dominey

Torch

2 lap

3

1

3

2

5

3

4

4

25

5

4

16

8

3

Tim Calvert

Radial

 

2

3

2

4

3

5

8

8

35

8

8

19

6

4

Mike & Wendy Roach

Wanderer

 

8

8

8

8

2

2

1

1

38

8

8

22

4

5

Andy Williams

Aero 7

 

8

8

1

1

8

8

8

8

50

8

8

34

2

6

Clive Spencer

Radial

 

8

8

8

8

8

8

2

3

53

8

8

37

2

7

Alan Shipgood

Topper

2 lap

5

8

8

8

8

8

5

5

55

8

8

39

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNE = entries + 1 =

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

SUMMER

Place

Sailor

Boat

 

Races

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total

Discards

Series

Sails

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

 

 

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Tim Calvert

Radial

 

4

3

5

3

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

15

4

2

Sue & Alec Batten

Urchin

2-lap

5

4

4

2

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

15

4

3

Rowena Hope

Radial

 

3

1

1

11

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

16

2

4

Ted Marchant & Dave Jones

Comet Duo

2 lap

1

8

2

5

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

16

4

5

Peter Nich and Mike Stagg

Urchin

2-lap

8

2

6

11

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

27

3

6

Clive Sampson

Radial

 

11

11

3

4

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

29

2

7

Dave & Julie Holloway

Wayfarer

 

2

8

11

11

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

32

2

8

Paul & Helen Dominey

Torch

2-lap

6

5

11

11

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

33

2

9

Mike Stagg

Radial

 

11

11

11

1

 

 

 

 

34

 

 

34

1

10

Alan Shipgood

Topper

 

11

11

7

6

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

35

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNS = Fleet + 1 =

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

[Home] [Join & Renew] [Directions and map] [Club Rules] [Open Day] [Learning to Sail] [Club boats] [Discounts] [Racing pages] [Race Officers] [Social] [Open Regattas] [Tera pics] [Mudeford Week] [Results] [Championships] [Frostbite] [Icebreaker] [Spring] [Evening] [River] [Saga] [Summer] [11 Jun 17] [Autumn] [For Sale] [A short history]