club logo

MUDEFORD SAILING CLUB
Dinghy sailing and racing in Christchurch Harbour

A unique friendly club that brings together sociable and competitive sailing in a safe harbour location

club logo

SPRING SERIES 2019

Position

Sailor

Boat

Fleet

Race

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total

Discards

 

 

Series

Sails

 

 

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Discards

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

2

 

3

 

4

 

1

2

3

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Joe & Colin/Wendy Powell

RS Vision

3 lap

1

1

2

5

23

23

1.25

1.25

23

23

2

1

107

23

23

23

23

14.5

6

2

Karen Thompson & Steve Hards

Hartley

2 lap

23

23

7

4

5

6

3

3

4

5

7

5

95

23

23

7

7

35

10

3

William Lack

Laser

3 lap

2

2

1.75

1.75

23

23

23

23

3

2

1

23

129

23

23

23

23

36.5

5

4

Andy Williams

Aero 9

3 lap

23

23

1

1

2

5

1

1

23

23

23

23

149

23

23

23

23

57

6

5

Alan Dalziel

Laser

3 lap

3

3

3

3

3

3

23

23

23

23

23

23

156

23

23

23

23

64

6

6

Simon & Imogen/Elanor Muncer

Enterprise

2 lap

23

23

8

8

8

8

4

5

23

23

8

23

164

23

23

23

23

72

7

7

Roy Smith

Comet Duo

2 lap

5

4

5

6

6

4

23

23

23

23

23

23

168

23

23

23

23

76

6

8

Sue & Alec Batten

Urchin

2 lap

23

23

23

23

23

23

5

4

6

6

5.25

5.25

170

23

23

23

23

77.5

4

9

Rob & Tom/Amy Will

Comet Trio

3 lap

23

23

4

2

4

1

23

23

23

23

23

23

195

23

23

23

23

103

4

10

David Spencer

Laser

3 lap

4

5

23

23

8.75

8.75

23

23

23

23

23

23

211

23

23

23

23

118.5

2

11

Alan & Elaine Dalziel

Miracle

2 lap

23

23

23

23

23

23

2

2

2

23

23

23

213

23

23

23

23

121

3

12

Rachel Will & Alec Batten

Urchin

2 lap

23

23

6

10

9

10

23

23

23

23

23

23

219

23

23

23

23

127

4

13

Colin Powell

Laser

3 lap

23

23

9

7

23

23

12.5

12.5

23

23

23

23

225

23

23

23

23

133

2

14

Kerry Carmody

4.7

3 lap

23

23

23

9

7

7

23

23

23

23

23

23

230

23

23

23

23

138

23

15

John Challener

Laser

3 lap

23

23

23

23

23

23

23

23

1

1

23

23

232

23

23

23

23

140

2

16

Roy O'Callaghan

Laser

3 lap

23

23

23

23

1

2

23

23

23

23

23

23

233

23

23

23

23

141

2

17

Adrian Hyde

Windmill

2 lap

23

23

23

10

10

9

23

23

23

23

23

23

236

23

23

23

23

144

3

18

Tom Will

Laser

3 lap

23

23

23

23

23

23

23

23

23

23

3

3

236

23

23

23

23

144

2

19

Oliver Phillips

RS Tera Sport

2 lap

23

23

23

23

23

23

23

23

23

23

4

2

236

23

23

23

23

144

2

20

Joe Reid

Radial

3 lap

23

23

23

23

23

23

23

23

5

3

23

23

238

23

23

23

23

146

2

21

Rachel & Rob Will

Comet Trio

3 lap

23

23

23

23

23

23

23

23

23

23

5

4

239

23

23

23

23

147

2

22

Dylan Phillips

RS Tera Sport

2 lap

23

23

23

23

23

23

23

23

23

23

6

23

259

23

23

23

23

167

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNE = Fleet + 1 =

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

104

 

Average points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Martin Hiscock

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Goodman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paul Snell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Richard Batten

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Peter Reid

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[Home] [Comm Ltr 19] [Join & Renew] [Directions and map] [Club Rules] [Safety Policy] [Data Protection] [Discounts] [A short history] [Learning to Sail] [Club boats] [Dinghy storage] [Social] [Racing] [Race Officers] [Open Regattas] [Mudeford Week] [Results] [Championships] [Frostbite] [Icebreaker] [Spring] [Evening] [Saga] [Summer] [Autumn] [Early Bird] [For Sale]