webcollect-email-logo
fb_icon_325x325
Twitter_logo_blue
logo-10
BuiltWithNOF
club logo

MUDEFORD SAILING CLUB
Dinghy sailing and racing in Christchurch Harbour

A unique friendly club that brings together sociable and competitive sailing in a safe harbour location

club logo

SUMMER SERIES 2017 - RESULTS  SO FAR

DSCF0501

After the start, race 2 on 16 July (HSC Invitation)

Videos at https://vimeo.com/225749444 (race 1)

and https://vimeo.com/225761519 (race 2)

 

Place

Sailor

Boat

Races

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total

Discards

 

Series

Sails

 

 

 

11 Jun

18 Jun

25 Jun

2 Jul

9 Jul

16 Jul

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 LAP FLEET

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

 

1

2

3

Total

 

 

 

 

Discards

 

 

 

 

1

 

2

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

John Challener

Laser

22

22

1

 

2

2

2

3

1

1

2

6

64

22

22

6

14

9

2

Andy Williams

Laser

4

3

22

 

1

1

22

22

3

4

22

22

126

22

22

22

60

6

3

Rowena Hope

Radial

5

5

5

 

22

22

6

22

4

2

22

22

137

22

22

22

71

6

4

Mike Roach

Wanderer 1S0

6.5

6.5

3

 

22

22

16

12

2

9

22

22

143

22

22

22

77

5

5

Dave Holloway

Laser

2

2

2

 

22

22

22

22

22

22

3

2

143

22

22

22

77

5

6

Roy O'Callaghan

Laser

22

22

22

 

3

22

4

4

22

22

7

3

153

22

22

22

87

5

7

Joe & Colin Powell

RS Vision 2S0

22

22

4

 

22

22

5

2

22

22

6

5

154

22

22

22

88

5

8

John Duffell

Radial

7

7

7

 

6

3

22

22

22

22

22

22

162

22

22

22

96

5

9

Tim Calvert

Radial

9

9

9

 

22

22

12

22

9.8

9.8

22

22

169

22

22

22

102.5

4

10

William Lack

Laser

3

4

22

 

22

22

22

22

22

22

4

4

169

22

22

22

103

4

11

Alan & Elaine Dalziel

2000

22

22

22

 

22

22

1

1

22

22

8

7

171

22

22

22

105

4

12

Kelvin Witt

Radial

22

22

6

 

22

22

22

22

5

3

22

22

190

22

22

22

124

3

13

Martin Hiscock

4.7

22

22

22

 

4

6

22

22

22

22

13

13

190

22

22

22

124

2

14

Tim Reid

Laser

22

22

22

 

22

22

22

22

22

22

1

1

200

22

22

22

134

2

15

John Challener

Radial

1

1

22

 

22

22

22

22

22

22

22

22

200

22

22

22

134

2

16

Jane Challener

Radial

22

22

22

 

22

22

3

5

22

22

22

22

206

22

22

22

140

2

17

Mark Collins

Radial

8

6

22

 

22

22

22

22

22

22

22

22

212

22

22

22

146

2

18

Rob & Tom Will

Comet Trio

22

22

22

 

22

22

22

22

22

22

9

8

215

22

22

22

149

2

19

Christine Jackson

Radial

22

22

22

 

22

22

22

22

22

22

5

22

225

22

22

22

159

1

20

Alan Dalziel

Radial

6

22

22

 

22

22

22

22

22

22

22

22

226

22

22

22

160

1

21

Chris Rowland

Radial

22

22

22

 

22

22

16

22

22

22

22

22

236

22

22

22

170

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNE = entries + 1 =

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 LAP FLEET

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Peter Nicholson & Mike Stagg

Urchin

1

1

2

 

2

9

1

1

9

9

2

3

40

9

9

9

13

8

2

Karen Thompson and Steve H

Hartley 2S0

9

9

1

 

1

1

2

3

1

3

4

5

39

9

9

5

16

9

3

Paul & Helen Dominey

Torch

2

4

9

 

9

9

3

2

4

4

1

1

48

9

9

9

21

8

4

Roy Smith

Cormorant

9

9

2.3

 

9

9

5

4

2

1

5

2

57.3

9

9

9

30.25

6

5

Sue & Alec Batten

Urchin

9

9

9

 

9

9

4

5

3

2

3

4

66

9

9

9

39

6

6

Simon & Imogen Muncer

Enterprise

3

2

9

 

9

9

9

9

9

9

6

6

80

9

9

9

53

4

7

Jon & Dylan Roach

RS Feva

9

9

4

 

9

9

9

9

9

9

9

9

94

9

9

9

67

1

8

Ted Marchant & Dave Jones

Comet Duo

9

9

9

 

9

9

7

9

9

9

9

9

97

9

9

9

70

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNE = Fleet + 1 =

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

119

 

Average Points

Best 4 races

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race abandoned

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jerome & Sean Quirk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Geoff Harwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gwyn & Hilary Thomas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

hristine Jackson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

David & Shirley Charlton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark Merritt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[Home] [Join & Renew] [Directions and map] [Club Rules] [Open Day] [Learning to Sail] [Club boats] [Discounts] [Racing pages] [Race Officers] [Social] [Open Regattas] [Mudeford Week] [Results] [Championships] [Frostbite] [Icebreaker] [Spring] [Evening] [River] [Saga] [Summer] [Autumn] [For Sale] [A short history]