webcollect-email-logo
fb_icon_325x325
Twitter_logo_blue
logo-10
BuiltWithNOF
club logo

MUDEFORD SAILING CLUB
Dinghy sailing and racing in Christchurch Harbour

A unique friendly club that brings together sociable and competitive sailing in a safe harbour location

club logo

SUMMER SERIES 2017 - RESULTS

DSCF0501

Major change in the 2-lap fleet after Paul Dominey’s average points included for 26 August and in the 3-lap with Chris Rowland’s for the same date.

Place

Sailor

Boat

Races

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total

Discards

 

 

 

 

Series

 

 

 

11 Jun

18 Jun

25 Jun

2 Jul

9 Jul

16 Jul

22 Jul

20 Aug

26 Aug

27 Aug

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 LAP FLEET

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

17

18

19

20

21

22

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Total

 

 

 

Discards

 

 

 

 

1

 

2

 

3

 

4

 

5

 

6

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Andy Williams

Laser

4

3

29

 

1

1

29

29

3

4

29

29

29

29

1.8

1.8

29

29

2

3

286

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

111.5

2

Rowena Hope

Radial

5

5

5

 

29

29

6

29

4

2

29

29

29

29

29

29

1

2

4

2

297

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

123

3

John Challener

Laser

29

29

1

 

2

2

2

3

1

1

2

6

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

310

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

136

4

Joe & Colin Powell

RS Vision 2S0

29

29

4

 

29

29

5

2

29

29

6

5

29

29

1

1

29

29

2.3

2.3

319

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

144.5

5

Alan & Elaine Dalziel

2000

29

29

29

 

29

29

1

1

29

29

8

7

29

29

2

2

29

29

1

10

351

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

177

6

William Lack

Laser

3

4

29

 

29

29

29

29

29

29

4

4

2

1

29

29

29

29

29

29

395

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

221

7

Mike Roach

Wanderer 1S0

6.5

6.5

3

 

29

29

16

12

2

9

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

403

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

229

8

Chris Rowland

Radial

29

29

29

 

29

29

16

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

6

6

7.3

7.3

9

8

408

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

233.5

9

Martin Hiscock

Laser

29

29

29

 

29

29

29

29

29

29

5.5

5.5

29

29

29

29

2

4

7

7

408

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

234

10

Dave Holloway

Laser

2

2

2

 

29

29

29

29

29

29

3

2

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

417

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

243

11

Roy O'Callaghan

Laser

29

29

29

 

3

29

4

4

29

29

7

3

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

427

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

253

12

Tim Calvert

Radial

9

9

9

 

29

29

12

29

9.8

9.8

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

436

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

261.5

13

John Duffell

Radial

7

7

7

 

6

3

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

436

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

262

14

John Duffell

Laser

29

29

29

 

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

3

3

8

5

454

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

280

15

Rob & Tom Will

Comet Trio

29

29

29

 

29

29

29

29

29

29

9

8

29

29

3

5

29

29

29

29

460

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

286

16

Martin Hiscock

4.7

29

29

29

 

4

6

29

29

29

29

13

13

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

471

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

297

17

Jane Challener

Radial

29

29

29

 

29

29

3

5

29

29

29

29

29

2

29

29

29

29

29

29

474

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

300

18

Kerry Carmody

Radial

29

29

29

 

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

6

1

5

29

476

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

302

19

Christine Jackson

Radial

29

29

29

 

29

29

29

29

29

29

5

29

29

29

4

3

29

29

29

29

476

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

302

20

Kelvin Witt

Radial

29

29

6

 

29

29

29

29

5

3

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

478

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

304

21

Tim Reid

Laser

29

29

29

 

29

29

29

29

29

29

1

1

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

495

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

321

22

John Challener

Radial

1

1

29

 

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

495

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

321

23

Dave Miles

Laser

29

29

29

 

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

3

4

500

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

326

24

Tom Will

Laser

29

29

29

 

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

5

4

29

29

29

29

502

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

328

25

Mike Moore

Aero 7

29

29

29

 

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

6

6

505

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

331

26

Mark Collins

Radial

8

6

29

 

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

507

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

333

27

Jane Challener

4.7

29

29

29

 

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

1

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

523

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

349

28

Alan Dalziel

Radial

6

29

29

 

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

528

29

29

29

29

29

29

29

354

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNE = entries + 1 =

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 LAP FLEET

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Paul & Helen Dominey

Torch

2

4

12

 

12

12

3

2

4

4

1

1

12

12

12

12

1.3

1.3

2

1

111

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

38.5

2

Sue & Alec Batten

Urchin

12

12

12

 

12

12

4

5

3

2

3

4

12

12

1

1

2

1

1

2

113

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

41

3

Karen Thompson and Steve H

Hartley 2S0

12

12

1

 

1

1

2

3

1

3

4

5

2

1

12

12

12

12

12

12

120

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

48

4

Peter Nicholson & Mike Stagg

Urchin

1

1

2

 

2

12

1

1

12

12

2

3

12

12

12

12

1

2

12

12

124

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

52

5

Roy Smith

Cormorant

12

12

2.3

 

12

12

5

4

2

1

5

2

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

165

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

93.25

6

Simon & Imogen Muncer

Enterprise

3

2

12

 

12

12

12

12

12

12

6

6

4

4

12

12

12

12

12

12

181

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

109

7

Jasmine Carmody

RS Terror!

12

12

12

 

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

3

3

4

12

202

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

130

8

Charlie & Lawrence Talks

Tern

12

12

12

 

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

1

2

12

12

12

12

12

12

207

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

135

9

Mark Gardener

Hartley 1S0

12

12

12

 

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

3

3

12

12

12

12

12

12

210

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

138

10

Jon & Dylan Roach

RS Feva

12

12

4

 

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

8.5

8.5

12

12

12

12

12

12

213

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

141

11

Ted Marchant & Dave Jones

Comet Duo

12

12

12

 

12

12

7

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

223

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

151

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNE = Fleet + 1 =

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average Points

Best 4 races

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race abandoned

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[Home] [Join & Renew] [Directions and map] [Club Rules] [Open Day] [Learning to Sail] [Club boats] [Discounts] [Racing pages] [Race Officers] [Social] [Open Regattas] [Opi Regatta] [Mudeford Week] [MW Photos] [Results] [Championships] [Frostbite] [Icebreaker] [Spring] [Evening] [River] [Saga] [Summer] [Autumn] [For Sale] [A short history]