club logo

MUDEFORD SAILING CLUB
Dinghy sailing and racing in Christchurch Harbour

A unique friendly club that brings together sociable and competitive sailing in a safe harbour location

club logo

MUDEFORD WEEK 2018 - THE WEEK SERIES: 1 discard after 4 races, 2 discards after 6 races

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Places

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sailor

Crew

Boat

Sail

Group

PN

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Total

Discard s

Series

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

2

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Jonty Gollings

RS Tera

 

Junior

1432

 

 

1

1

1

1

4

4

1

13

4

4

5

2

Charli Batten

Amy Will

Topper 4.2

15709

Junior

1400

 

 

2

3

4

4

4

4

4

25

4

4

17

3

Daisy Gollings

RS Tera

1572

Junior

1432

 

 

3

4

4

4

4

4

4

27

4

4

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNS = Fleet + 1 =

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Ian Pike

Sally Perry

Comet Duo

41

Sen

1178

 

 

1

3

7

3

5

1

7

27

7

7

13

2

Rachel Batten

Alec & Jamie Batten

Urchin

Phoenix

Sen

1450

 

 

3

2

2

2

4

6

5

24

6

5

13

3

Mike Goodman

Hansel Bloomfield

Hartley 2S0

MSC 1

Sen

1300

 

 

12

12

6

1

2

2

3

38

12

12

14

4

Paul Dominey

Helen Dominey

Torch

360

Sen

1450

 

 

2

4

3

8

11

4

6

38

11

8

19

5

Charlotte Hyde

Jasmine Carmody

Topaz

6367

Youth

1251

 

 

5

5

1

12

6

5

4

38

12

6

20

6

Tim Calvert

 

Laser 4.7

5724

AM

1207

 

 

6

6

8

4

3

9

10

46

10

9

27

7

Adrian Hyde

David Jones

Norfolk Urchin

10

Sen

1450

 

 

7

7

4

5

8

7

8

46

8

8

30

8

Elena Powell

Amy Will

Topper 4.2

36573

Jun

1400

 

 

12

12

5

7

9

8

2

55

12

12

31

9

Stephen Powell

Jane/Matthew Powell

Wanderer

1368

Sen

1227

 

 

9

8

9

6

7

3

9

51

9

9

33

10

Alan Dalziel

Elaine Dalziel

Hartley 2S0

MSC 3

AM

1300

 

 

12

12

12

12

1

12

1

62

12

12

38

11

Nick Wilcox

Billy Wilcox

RS Feva XL

Sen

1289

 

 

4

1

12

12

12

12

12

65

12

12

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNS = Fleet + 1 =

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Tim Reid

 

Radial

184297

Senior

1142

 

 

1

1

1

1

2

5

1

12

5

2

5

2

John Challener

Radial

623

Sen

1142

 

 

2

3

2

2

1

8

1.75

19.8

8

3

8.75

3

Richard Batten

Laser

A

Sen

1098

 

 

4

4

5

3

6

2

6

30

6

6

18

4

Roy O'Callaghan

Radial

62/18094

Sen

1142

 

 

6

5

12

4

8

10

2

47

12

10

25

5

Jane Challener

Laser 4.7

191328

Sen

1207

 

 

7

6

6

7

3

14

5

48

14

7

27

6

Andy Williams

Aero 7 1068

1176

Sen

1068

 

 

12

2

8

4

4

12

10

52

12

12

28

7

Mike Ettershank

Comet

84

Sen

1205

 

 

5

14

4

16

16

7

7

69

16

16

37

8

Joe Reid

 

Laser 4.7

205316

Junior

1207

 

 

3

10

15

6

10

31

31

106

31

31

44

9

Alan Dalziel

Radial

85614

AM

1142

 

 

11

7

11

8

31

11

31

110

31

31

48

10

Rob Will

Max Will

Comet Trio 2S0

401

Sen

1137

 

 

10

17

7

20

15

1

27

97

27

20

50

11

Ben Reid

 

Laser 4.7

184297

Junior

1207

 

 

13

13

3

18

17

9

12

85

18

17

50

12

Kerry Carmody

Laser 4.7

107219

Sen

1207

 

 

21

11

17

11

7

21

8

96

21

21

54

13

Clive Sampson

Laser 4.7

yellow hull

AM

1207

 

 

14

9

13

12

12

11.3

11

82.3

14

13

55.25

14

Annette Walter

Comet

170/323

Sen

1205

 

 

7

21

10

22

18

3

18

99

22

21

56

15

Chris Perry

 

Radial

205316

Senior

1142

 

 

18

12

18

10

13

31

15

117

31

18

68

16

Mike Roach

Wendy Roach

Wanderer

1421

AM

1227

 

 

9

28

9

27

22

4

25

124

28

27

69

16

John Phelps

Laser

160012

Senior

1098

 

 

16

8

31

31

31

6

9

132

31

31

70

17

Josh Carmody

Laser 4.7

60

Junior

1207

 

 

26

15

20

14

14

20

13

122

26

20

76

18

Peter Reid

 

Radial

178986

Sen

1142

 

 

31

31

31

31

5

13

3

145

31

31

83

19

Christine Jackson

Radial

190530

AM

1142

 

 

17

18

23

21

31

16

14

140

31

23

86

20

David Spencer

Laser

856

Sen

1098

 

 

20

19

16

17

18

31

16

137

31

20

86

21

Phil Walter

 

Comet

323/170

AM

1205

 

 

31

22

23

4

31

15

22

148

31

31

86

22

Robbie Reid

Laser 4.7

156427

Junior

1207

 

 

22

16

14

19

19

19

19

128

22

19

87

23

Jacob Burfield

Laser

118148

Junior

1098

 

 

15

20

21

15

24

31

31

157

31

31

95

24

Martin Hiscock

Radial

190840

AM

1142

 

 

24

22

26

13

25

18

23

151

26

25

100

25

Chris Rowland

Radial

53133

Sen

1142

 

 

25

26

22

23

20

17

20

153

26

25

102

26

Andrew Burfield

Radial

32194

Sen

1142

 

 

23

24

25

9

21

31

31

164

31

31

102

27

Brandon Batten

Laser

B

Youth

1142

 

 

27

25

19

27

23

23.5

21

166

27

27

111.5

28

Anne Hooper

Comet

43

AM

1205

 

 

19

23

24

31

31

31

24

183

31

31

121

29

Dave Holloway

Laser

180945

Sen

1098

 

 

31

31

31

31

31

31

4

190

31

31

128

29

John Phelps

Radial

160012

Senior

1142

 

 

31

31

31

31

9

31

31

195

31

31

133

30

William Lack

Laser

474

Sen

1098

 

 

31

31

31

31

11

31

31

197

31

31

135

31

Tom Will

 

Radial

170874

 

1142

 

 

31

31

31

31

31

31

17

203

31

31

141

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Avg

Avg

Avg

 

 

 

 

DNS = Entries + 1 =

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RTD = boats in that race + 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[Home] [Join & Renew] [Directions and map] [Club Rules] [Discounts] [A short history] [Learning to Sail] [Club boats] [Social] [Racing] [Race Officers] [Open Regattas] [Opi results] [Mudeford Week] [Entry form] [Picture?] [SIs] [Weekend] [Week] [Pete's Pics] [Mike's Pics] [Results] [For Sale]