webcollect-email-logo
fb_icon_325x325
Twitter_logo_blue
logo-10
BuiltWithNOF
club logo

MUDEFORD SAILING CLUB
Dinghy sailing and racing in Christchurch Harbour

A unique friendly club that brings together sociable and competitive sailing in a safe harbour location

club logo

MUDEFORD WEEK 2017 - WEEKEND SERIES (ANCHOR TROPHY FROM FIRST TWO RACES)

Videos - Start of Race 2 Sunday 6th https://vimeo.com/228549346

 

 

Sailor

Crew

Club

Boat

Sail

Group

PN

 

1

2

3

4

Total

Discard

Series

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Flynn Atkins

 

CSC

Optimist

5040

Jumior

1665

1 lap

1

1

3

3

8

3

5

2

Jasmine Carmody

Mudeford

RS Tera Sport

1571

Junior

1432

1 lap

3

2

3

3

11

3

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNS = Entries + 1 =

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Jon Roach

 

Mudeford

RS Feva

846

Sen

1289

2-lap

1

1

3

14

19

14

5

2

Paul Dominey

Helen Dominey

Mudeford

Torch

360

Sen

1450

2-lap

6

4

6

3

19

6

13

3

Roy O'Callaghan

Josh Carmody

Mudeford

Hartley

MSC 3

Sen

1300

2-lap

14

14

1

1

30

14

16

4

Mike Goodman

Susie Goodman

Mudeford

Hartley

MSC 1

Sen

1300

2-lap

14

14

2

2

32

14

18

4

Sue Batten

Alec Batten

Mudeford

Urchin

Phoenix

AM

1450

2-lap

7

3

8

8

26

8

18

5

Ben Reid

 

Mudeford

RS Tera Pro

2574

Junior

1364

2-lap

4

2

14

14

34

14

20

6

Roy Smith

 

Mudeford

Cormorant

208

Sen

1400

2-lap

2

5

14

14

35

14

21

7

Mike Street

Julia Crump

Hengistbury

Hartley

1172

Sen

1300

2-lap

14

14

5

4

37

14

23

8

 

 

Hengistbury

Hartley

1175

Sen

1300

2-lap

14

14

4

5

37

14

23

9

Josh Carmody

 

Mudeford

Pico blue white

Junior

1330

2-lap

5

6

14

14

39

14

25

9

Peter Nicholson

Mike Stagg

Mudeford

Urchin

10

AM

1450

2-lap

14

14

8

6

42

14

28

10

Stephen Powell

 

Mudeford

Wanderer 2S0

1368

Sen

1227

2-lap

14

14

10

7

45

14

31

11

Ann Hooper

 

Mudeford

Comet

43

AM

1204

2-lap

3

14

14

14

45

14

31

12

Rowena Hope

Kate Jardine

Mudeford

Hartley

MSC 2

Sen

1300

2-lap

14

14

7

11

46

14

32

13

Mick Edwards

Steve Elliot

Mudeford

Hartley

1177

Sen

1300

2-lap

14

14

11

9

48

14

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNS = Entries + 1 =

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 laps adjusted

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Tim Reid

 

Mudeford

Laser

184297

Senior

1097

3-lap

2

1

2

1

6

2

4

2

John Challener

 

Mudeford

Laser

23

Sen

1097

3-lap

1

2

4

2

9

4

5

3

Alan Tarrant

 

HSC

Radial

197763

Sen

1139

3-lap

5

4

1

3

13

5

8

4

Andy Williams

 

Mudeford

Aero 7

1176

Sen

1071

3-lap

9

6

3

5

23

9

14

5

Jane Challener

 

Mudeford

Laser

209487

Sen

1097

3-lap

8

7

7.5

7.5

30

8

22

6

Annette Walter

 

WGC SC

Comet

323

Sen

1204

3-lap

6

11

11

7

35

11

24

7

Rob Will

Tom Will

Mudeford

Comet Trio 2S0

401

Sen

1137

3-lap

10

10

10

8

38

10

28

8

Roy O'Callaghan

 

Mudeford

Laser

6

Sen

1097

3-lap

3

4

22

22

51

22

29

9

Dave Holloway

 

Mudeford

Laser

180945

Sen

1097

3-lap

4

3

22

22

51

22

29

10

Joe Reid

 

Mudeford

4.7

156427

Junior

1200

3-lap

22

22

7

4

55

22

33

11

Phil Walter

 

WGC SC

Comet

611

Sen

1204

3-lap

11

14

12

10

47

14

33

12

John Phelps

 

HSC

Radial

160012

Sen

1139

3-lap

22

22

6

6

56

22

34

13

Martin Hiscock

 

Mudeford

Radial

190840

AM

1139

3-lap

15

12

14

9

50

15

35

14

Kelvin Witt

 

Mudeford

Radial

199997

Sen

1139

3-lap

7

8

22

22

59

22

37

15

Chris Perry

 

Highcliffe SC

Laser

160437

Sen

1097

3-lap

13

9

22

22

66

22

44

16

Kerry Carmody

 

Mudeford

Radial

2468

Senior

1139

3-lap

11

15

22

22

70

22

48

17

Jamie Perry

 

HSC

Radial

205316

 

1139

 

22

22

5

22

71

22

49

18

Chris Perry

 

Highcliffe SC

4.7

160437

Sen

1200

3-lap

22

22

8

22

74

22

52

19

Kelvin Witt

 

Mudeford

4.7

196667

Sen

1200

3-lap

22

22

9

22

75

22

53

20

Mark Collins

 

Mudeford

Radial

33949

Sen

1139

3-lap

22

13

22

22

79

22

57

21

Tom Will

 

Mudeford

Radial

123999

Junior

1139

3-lap

22

22

13

22

79

22

57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNS = Entries + 1 =

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Equal on correction

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 laps adjusted

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[Home] [Join & Renew] [Directions and map] [Club Rules] [Open Day] [Learning to Sail] [Club boats] [Discounts] [Racing pages] [Race Officers] [Social] [Open Regattas] [Opi Regatta] [Mudeford Week] [Entry form] [Picture?] [SIs] [Weekend Series] [Week Series] [Ladies' Race] [MW Photos] [Results] [For Sale] [A short history]